You are making an impact

We conduct regular field reviews to ensure what we say is what we do. In the spirit of transparency, we invite you to review our verified ministry results and full financial history including income and expenses.

Spending of funds is confined to ministry areas approved by Bible League Canada. Should a donor choose to restrict a contribution for use in a particular ministry area, we will honour that restriction, with the understanding that, when the need for such a program or project has been met, or cannot be completed for any reason as determined by Bible League Canada, the remaining restricted contributions will be used where most needed.

Ministry Results

MINISTRY RESULTS20172013-2017
New Learners2,097,9639,984,791
Leaders / Teachers / Church Planters Trained146,392689,028
New Evangelistic Contacts1,112,07410,663,357
New Followers of Jesus1,084,1914,238,703
Number of Baptisms272,390946,344
New Churches Started6,68136,673

You can see our latest Annual Report below, or you can contact us to request print copies of our current and/or previous Annual Reports. Give with confidence today. Visit our Ministry or Region pages to choose the ministry that speaks to you most.

Annual Report

2016 Annual Report
2015 Annual Report
2014 Annual Report
2013 Annual Report