You are making an impact

We are committed to Godly stewardship!

Our faith in Jesus Christ is the centre of all we do, and that includes our Godly stewardship of your generous gifts that were given sacrificially. Every dollar is used wisely and efficiently with 83% of total contributions going directly to the field or on hand for future ministry.

We undertake all reasonable efforts to use your gift as designated. All gifts will be distributed as directed. If that need has already been met, a related ministry will receive your generous gift.
Canadian Centre for Christian Charities Accredited Member

We are registered as a Charitable Organization

Bible League Canada is proud to be based in Grimsby, Canada. We are accredited members of the Canadian Centre for Christian Charities and honor its comprehensive Organizational Integrity and Accountability standards. This includes ethical fundraising and financial accountability codes. Bible League Canada is registered with the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) as a Charitable Organization, registration number 10822-2084-RR0001.

We believe that collaboration and cooperation with other ministries makes us stronger and more effective.

Where does the money go?

We conduct regular field reviews to ensure what we say is what we do. In the spirit of transparency, we invite you to review our verified ministry results and full financial history including income and expenses.

Spending of funds is confined to ministry areas approved by Bible League Canada. Should a donor choose to restrict a contribution for use in a particular ministry area, we will honour that restriction, with the understanding that, when the need for such a program or project has been met, or cannot be completed for any reason as determined by Bible League Canada, the remaining restricted contributions will be used where most needed.

Ministry Results

MINISTRY RESULTS20232020-2023
People in Programs1,837,0215,098,647
Leaders / Teachers / Church Planters Trained118,369423,442
New Followers of Jesus945,7422,781,125
Number of People Baptized274,381713,908
New Churches Started10,97031,837
Evangelistic Contacts by Church Planters828,5082,448,579
Total Scriptures Placed4,620,44315,098,547
Shared the Gospel Message with 2,665,529 people  

You can see our latest Annual Report below, or you can contact us to request print copies of our current and/or previous Annual Reports. Give with confidence today. Visit our Ministry or Region pages to choose the ministry that speaks to you most. 2023 Audited Financial Statements are available here. The T3010 is available here.

Annual Report

Previous annual reports

2022 Annual Report

2021 Annual Report

2020 Annual Report

2019 Annual Report