You are making an impact

MINISTRY RESULTS
ANNUAL REPORT

We are committed to Godly stewardship!

Our faith in Jesus Christ is the centre of all we do, and that includes our Godly stewardship of your generous gifts that were given sacrificially. Every dollar is used wisely and efficiently with 85% of total contributions going directly toward ministry.

We undertake all reasonable efforts to use your gift as designated. All gifts will be distributed as directed. If that need has already been met, a related ministry will receive your generous gift.
Canadian Council of Christian Charities Accredited Member

We are registered as a Charitable Organization

Bible League Canada is proud to be based in Grimsby, Canada. We are accredited members of the Canadian Council of Christian Charities and honor its comprehensive Organizational Integrity and Accountability standards. This includes ethical fundraising and financial accountability codes. Bible League Canada is registered with the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) as a Charitable Organization, registration number 10822-2084-RR0001.

We believe that collaboration and cooperation with other ministries makes us stronger and more effective.

Where does the money go?

We conduct regular field reviews to ensure what we say is what we do. In the spirit of transparency, we invite you to review our verified ministry results and full financial history including income and expenses.

Spending of funds is confined to ministry areas approved by Bible League Canada. Should a donor choose to restrict a contribution for use in a particular ministry area, we will honour that restriction, with the understanding that, when the need for such a program or project has been met, or cannot be completed for any reason as determined by Bible League Canada, the remaining restricted contributions will be used where most needed.

Ministry Results

MINISTRY RESULTS20212017-2021
People in Programs509,8018,633,750
Leaders / Teachers / Church Planters Trained48,764644,555
New Followers of Jesus302,0084,746,927
Number of Baptisms70,1251,201,966
New Churches Started5,74136,254
Evangelistic Contacts by Church Planters407,8813,159,024
Total Scriptures Placed2,822,67126,907,177

You can see our latest Annual Report below, or you can contact us to request print copies of our current and/or previous Annual Reports. Give with confidence today. Visit our Ministry or Region pages to choose the ministry that speaks to you most. 2021 Audited Financial Statements are available here.

Annual Report

Previous annual reports

2020 Annual Report

2019 Annual Report

2018 Annual Report

2017 Annual Report